ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORRABORG - IMO 9190274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MORRABORGAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190274Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9190274
Name of ship : MORRABORG
Call Sign : PEBG
Gross tonnage : 6540
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Shantar
IMO:9190274
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359190
Callsign:UBNJ7
Former name(s):
- Morraborg (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shantar
© andy.ru73
MORRABORG
© Lorraine Morrill
SHANTAR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!