ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitmariner - IMO 7813169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:WhitmarinerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7813169Hits:554
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#7813169
1,172 g.t. built 1978 by Aquitane Marine at Bordeaux.
ex-Pallieter.
Owned by John H. Whitaker Holdings Ltd., Hull.
Seen at Portsmouth on 16/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morris
IMO:7813169
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657291000
Callsign:9VTF
Former name(s):
- Whitmariner (Until 2008 May)
- Pallieter (Until 1998 Oct)
- Pierre Laffitte (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,363 tons
Summer DWT:2,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Whitmariner
© simonwp
PALLIETER
© PWR
PALLIETER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!