ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOTHNIA - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC BOTHNIAAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9142552
Name of ship :MSC BOTHNIA
Call Sign : PJMY
Gross tonnage : 6540
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
EX.MERWEBORG-01 2002 MERWEBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’32.54” N, 1°12’28.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 08:00:48 UTCAlmeria
2017 July 27th, 23:00:42 UTCHamina
2017 July 27th, 07:00:57 UTCSunila
2017 June 21st, 15:00:49 UTCTallinn
2017 June 19th, 14:00:34 UTCMuuga
2017 June 7th, 17:00:38 UTCHeroya
2017 May 20th, 18:00:40 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 26th, 22:00:10 UTCKaskinen
2017 April 22nd, 10:30:08 UTCSzczecin
2017 April 18th, 04:00:10 UTCSt Peterburg
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© George58
MERWEBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
MERWEBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!