ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUATEMALA - IMO 9113458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GUATEMALAAdded:Sep 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113458Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex P&O Nedlloyd MOMBASA,STEINDEICH.Flag Germany/Kollmar. Built 1996/Stoczina Gdynia.
GT 14473 tdw 18323 TEU 1205 L 159,12 B 24,0 D 10,2. Main Engine Cegielski-Poznan S.A. (MAN B+W) 8 S 50 MC 11440kw/ 127rpm 18,5ktn.
17.10.03 Kingston
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcajama
IMO:9113458
Former name(s):
- Delmas Leixoes (Until 2008 Oct)
- Steindeich (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Guatemala (Until 2006 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2001 Mar 19)
- Steindeich (Until 1998 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,473 tons
Summer DWT:18,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mirko Tank on Nov 18, 2006 22:57 (10 years ago)
M.S Guatemala- now named Steindeich.
Since Spring 2006 the Ship is on a new Charter from the mediteranian Sea and the west african Coast.It`s a very hard tour says captain U.B.with lots of surprises :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!