ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SKAW - IMO 9196163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC SKAWAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196163Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9196163
Name of ship : MSC SKAW
Call Sign : PDAX
Gross tonnage : 6187
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
EX.DRECHTBORG-00 2001 DRECHTBORG,04 NORMED ROTTERDAM,
05 DRECHTBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Svetlana
IMO:9196163
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229936000
Callsign:9HA3732
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Drechtborg (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Skaw (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drechtborg (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’17.8” N, 28°58’43.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 34° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Khe > It Vce
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
08:30:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 08:30:19 UTCUa Khe > It Vce
2018 February 11th, 14:00:26 UTCItaly
2018 January 28th, 14:00:53 UTCUa Khe
2018 January 24th, 12:30:43 UTCBg Var
2017 December 30th, 22:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 26th, 23:30:56 UTCTarragona
2017 December 9th, 22:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 3rd, 00:00:32 UTCBlack Sea Order
2017 November 10th, 12:00:48 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 26th, 20:00:18 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Svetlana
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC SKAW
© Michael Neidig
SVETLANA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!