Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic - IMO 7419353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NordicAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
(Imo added by admin DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasilios N
Former name(s):
- Hallaren (Until 2006 Oct)
- Nordic (Until 2001 Jan)
- Stella Nordic (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nordanhav (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,877 tons
Summer DWT:4,958 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!