ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAN AMAZONAS - IMO 9124378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CLAN AMAZONASAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124378Hits:640
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9124378
Call sign: V2NA5
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1996
Length: 188.10 m
Width: 30.00 m
Depth: 16.75 m
gross tonnage: 23897 ton
Nrt: 10474 ton
deadweight: 30300 ton
Capacity: 2080 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Speed: 20.5 Knots
Ex Names: Glory, Cap Vincent, Crowley Americas, Pacifico -www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=41528
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 19/09/2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:9124378
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304303000
Callsign:V2NA5
Former name(s):
- Clan Amazonas (Until 2009 May 19)
- Glory (Until 2005 May 24)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2001 Nov 26)
- Glory (Until 2000 Nov)
- Crowley Americas (Until 1999 Dec 20)
- Glory (Until 1999 Mar 25)
- Pacifico (Until 1998 Oct 30)
- Glory (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!