ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varg°y - IMO 7325564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:Varg°yAdded:Sep 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7325564Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
┼lesund - 16 september 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vargoy
IMO:7325564
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258434000
Callsign:LMEU
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 1995)
- Trans Oy (Until 1989)
- Gullholm (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:907 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Namsos
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°55’33.45” N, 11°24’48.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Tlf 41606130
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 21st, 12:34:38 UTCTlf 41606130
2016 March 16th, 07:00:39 UTCAalesund
2016 February 24th, 12:00:00 UTCSmalfjord
2016 February 16th, 18:00:59 UTCAalesund
2015 December 15th, 02:00:48 UTCAalesund
2015 December 8th, 21:00:20 UTCAlta
2015 December 3rd, 06:00:17 UTCTrondheim
2015 November 30th, 08:00:02 UTCAalesund
2015 November 25th, 00:00:07 UTCSmalfjord
2015 November 18th, 07:00:51 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
Varg°y
© Aage
Varg°y
© RogerSolem
Varg°y
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!