ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMEL TOPAZ - IMO 7113064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:CARMEL TOPAZAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7113064Hits:2,929
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE

reefer
built: 1972
gross tons: 9207
launched as Israeli Zaida
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmel Topaz
IMO:7113064
Former name(s):
- Avocado Carmel (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vendee (Until 1986)
- Zaida (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,207 tons
Summer DWT:8,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENDEE
© Mike Griffiths
AVOCADO CARMEL
© Patrick Hill
ZAIDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2009 15:52 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!