ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBON NAVEE - IMO 7603186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:UBON NAVEEAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7603186Hits:2,953
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE

Thailand flag
built: 1977
gross tons: 13466
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubon Navee
IMO:7603186
Former name(s):
- Fremo Sirius (Until 1994)
- Lagos Venture (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,466 tons
Summer DWT:18,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREMO SIRIUS
© Yvon Perchoc
Fremo Sirius
© simonwp
UBON NAVEE
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2009 15:49 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Nathan on Apr 10, 2008 12:50 (8 years ago)
Isnt it the UBON NAVEE, thats what it says on the bow of the ship?
- Coatham
Phil English on Sep 21, 2005 15:20 (11 years ago)
Actually, it's the UBON NAVEE. The UTHAI NAVEE is still in service.

Phil
Arshad Ali on Sep 21, 2005 07:26 (11 years ago)
Zahan,

This is UTHAI NAVEE, she was an heavy lifter of Unithai Line, Bangkok.


Regards/

Arshad Ali
Chittagong, Bangladesh
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!