ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST LINK - IMO 7129623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:FOREST LINKAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7129623Hits:3,013
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest Link
IMO:7129623
Former name(s):
- Able Forest (Until 1998 Feb)
- Forest Link (Until 1997 Mar)
- Stellaria (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,924 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOREST LINK
© Frafo
FOREST LINK
© Robert J Smith
FOREST LINK
© Watch1Foy2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2009 15:45 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Serg Petrushin on Feb 25, 2008 00:30 (8 years ago)
Hi
This ship ro-ro
imo 7129623
built-1973,Vigo
STELLARIA-80,FOREST LINK-97,ABLE FOREST-98,FOREST LINK-04
Scrap Alang in 2004
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!