ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKKAI - IMO 7501223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:OKKAIAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501223Hits:3,281
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE

built: 1976
gros tons: 12476
launched as Japanese Hokkaido Maru
Vessel Identification
Name:Okkai
IMO:7501223
Former name(s):
- Hokkai (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sea Castle (Until 1990)
- Hokkaido Maru (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,476 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2009 10:01 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
seawolf on Sep 26, 2005 22:33 (11 years ago)
RO RO HOKKAI
ITALIAN COMPANY MARSEA
FROM LIVORNO - CAGLIARI AND VICEVERSA
rd77 on Sep 20, 2005 22:44 (11 years ago)
Looks like the HOKKAI (ex-HOKKAI MARU) to me.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!