ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kota Intan - IMO 7412939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:Kota IntanAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7412939Hits:3,120
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE

built: 1976
gross tons: 16332
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Intan
IMO:7412939
Former name(s):
- Oocl Sendai (Until 1997 Mar)
- Kota Intan (Until 1996)
- Titan (Until 1989 Jul)
- Pagnol (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,332 tons
Summer DWT:24,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TITAN
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 20, 2009 08:27 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 20, 2005 11:38 (11 years ago)
PIL vessel is Kota Intan (imo no:7412939)
with ex name Pagnet on Simon's archive
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=100269
arrived to Alang on 06.May.2004
Napoli on 30.May.2004
carimar on Sep 20, 2005 09:10 (11 years ago)
Hi Zahan,
behind this unamed PIL Ship is the reefer NAPOLI.
Having sailed on her for three years as a bosun under her name ALBULA when she was flying the Swiss flag.
Have you got also a picture of her or her sister LIVORNO ex CUENCA ex BERNINA??? Having sailed on her for 4 years and would be very happy to see them on her last days once again.
Please see her here in her trading days under Swiss flag.
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/bernina_114/fr_bernina_114.htm
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/albula_113/fr_albula_113.htm
Thanks for all this great shots from Alang!!!
Best regards from Switzerland, Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!