ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:POLAR SUNAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’33.76” N, 10°29’39.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 269° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCRouen
2018 April 28th, 19:00:06 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 April 17th, 02:00:27 UTCInverness
2018 April 11th, 17:00:09 UTCParnu
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCGrangemouth
2018 March 19th, 06:00:42 UTCRostock
2018 March 18th, 20:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 February 6th, 18:00:13 UTCLeith
2018 February 6th, 16:00:10 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI SKIEN
© Igor Dilo
FRI SKIEN
© foggy
FRI SKIEN
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!