Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parvati III - IMO 6926165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:Parvati IIIAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships

Korean flag at Alang breakers
built 1969
gross tons: 11825
ex Jovellanos, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Parvati Iii
Former name(s):
- Jovellanos (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Barge
Gross tonnage:11,825 tons
Summer DWT:19,876 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 20, 2009 08:32 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Astur McAstur on Apr 12, 2006 11:10 (10 years ago)
Bulkcarrier " Jovellanos ". Built in AESA (Cádiz).My father was in her construction and sailed in early 70´s.

Year of built:1969 GT: 11.825
Yard:AESA-Matagorda NT: 6.254
Port of register: Gijón-245
Deadweight: 19.876 Length: 144,96 mtr
Engine: Sulzer 6RD68 Beam: 13,11 mtr
HP: 8.000 Height: 4,4 mtr
Speed: 15
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!