ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC I - IMO 6816152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:PACIFIC IAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6816152Hits:1,994
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
SHIP NO MORE


Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific I
IMO:6816152
Former name(s):
- Sanwa Maru (Until 1998)
- Dorval Siak (Until 1984)
- Sanwa Maru (Until 1981)
- Kurogai Maru No.1 (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,118 tons
Summer DWT:5,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 20, 2009 08:36 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 11, 2005 01:34 (11 years ago)
She is PACIFIC I
IMO No 6816152 built by Imai Zosen K.K.1968
ex
Waleed
Sanwa Maru
Dorval Siak
Sanwa Maru
Clover Ace
Kurogai Maru No.1

Arived to Alang Apr.2003
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!