ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:1,579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9136228
Name of ship : SEA BALTICA
Call Sign : PHHV
Gross tonnage : 9191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands
2005 MAERSK ROSCOFF
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’33.88” N, 11°4’19.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 338° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 11th, 22:00:48 UTCGavle
2017 December 9th, 13:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 21:00:14 UTCGavle
2017 November 27th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 20th, 21:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 18th, 05:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 16th, 15:00:50 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© vazee
EVOLUTION & EEMSLIFT NELLI
© SF-Images
EVOLUTION
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!