ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder COMET (built in 1998 at JJ Sietas/Hamburg/Germany, 5300dwt/508teu, operated by Reederei Gebr. Winter) seen in Gdynia, Poland in August 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’23.22” N, 2°11’16.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 310° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:54 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCGbblyth
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 13, 2008 06:51 (10 years ago)
Hi

Name changed to CIMBRIA on 7th April 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!