ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldebaran - IMO 7604336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AldebaranAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7604336Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish bulker Aldebaran sailing Napier about 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala
IMO:7604336
Former name(s):
- Skogaland (Until 2011 Jun)
- Kent Navigator (Until 2006 Feb)
- Star Skoganger (Until 2003 Dec)
- Petraia (Until 1989)
- Aldebaran (Until 1986)
- Khalij Enterprise (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,804 tons
Summer DWT:16,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR SKOGANGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SKOGALAND
© Marcus-S
SKOGALAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!