ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antar - IMO 7010834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AntarAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7010834Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
An early Gearbulk bulker the Antar ex Heina '80 sailing Napier about 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Filipos
IMO:7010834
Former name(s):
- Levant Pride (Until 1993 Sep)
- Flag Maria (Until 1990 May)
- Antar (Until 1985)
- Heina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,219 tons
Summer DWT:25,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTAR
© dedge
Filipos
© Capt. Jan Melchers
FLAG MARIA
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!