ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antares - IMO 7604348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AntaresAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7604348Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Finnish bulker Antares berthing at Napier 27.8.80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden
IMO:7604348
Former name(s):
- Golden East (Until 2002 Jun)
- Millenium Golden Hind (Until 2002 Apr)
- Clipper Golden Hind (Until 1999 Jul)
- Forum Papua New Guinea (Until 1995 May)
- Star Siranger (Until 1990 Aug)
- Star Sirius (Until 1990 Jan)
- Antares (Until 1989 May)
- Star Sirius (Until 1988)
- Chase One (Until 1987)
- Antares (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,804 tons
Summer DWT:16,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antares
© simonwp
FORUM PAPUA NEW GUINEA
© Yvon Perchoc
STAR SIRIUS
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!