ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH ENTERPRISE - IMO 9217448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BRITISH ENTERPRISEAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9217448Hits:993
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2001 built BP Amoco tanker British Enterprise sailing Tauranga earlier this year. Photo courtesy Howard Dunn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Stars
IMO:9217448
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023310
Callsign:PKPE
Former name(s):
- Green Star (Until 2011 Mar)
- British Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,682 tons
Summer DWT:36,038 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’52.55” N, 104°5’10.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Madura Poleng
Arrival:17th May 2017
01:15:19 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 17th, 01:15:19 UTCMadura Poleng
2017 April 23rd, 01:00:31 UTCDumai
More Of This Ship
GREEN STARS
© husni ibrahim nasution
GREEN STARS & PUNGUT
© husni ibrahim nasution
GREEN STARS
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!