ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01.04.05 Rotterdam. Built 2004/Sietas. GT 9962 tdw 11424 TEU 868 L 134,44 B 22,5 D 8,7 Main Engine Caterpillar 9M43 8400kw/500rpm. 18,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’58.8” N, 13°13’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:It Cta>hr Rjk
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 26th, 05:00:04 UTCIt Cta>hr Rjk
2017 September 24th, 22:00:30 UTCGr Pir>mt Mar
2017 September 18th, 13:00:55 UTCGr Skg>gr Pir
2017 September 5th, 14:00:22 UTCIt Vce>si Kop
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCHr Rjk>it Vce
2017 September 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCIt Cta>hr Rjk
2017 August 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMt Mar>it Cta
2017 August 28th, 03:00:44 UTCAl Drz>mt Mar
2017 August 24th, 11:00:12 UTCMt Mar>al Drz
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MAX LIMIT & ST ANGELO
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!