Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haruna Maru - IMO 7725233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Haruna MaruAdded:Oct 06, 2006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Panamanian flag containership Haruna Maru operated by NYK arriving Napier 16.4.00. 2006 - currently sailing as Vernica B since 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
Former name(s):
- Haruna (Until 2002 Oct)
- Haruna Maru (Until 2001 Nov)
- Acx Daisy (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kabuki (Until 1990 Jul)
- Pacific Trader (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,525 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Veronica B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Veronica B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!