Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kweichow - IMO 6619566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KweichowAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Swires general cargo carrier Kweichow arriving Napier 25.9.80. She was the former Phemius / Glenfinlas and her orange funnel represents the Mitsui OSK Line partnership with Swire in the service to the Far East.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Kawther
Former name(s):
- Kweichow (Until 1982)
- Phemius (Until 1978)
- Glenfinlas (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,472 tons
Summer DWT:10,221 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© gwrdave
© tom400
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!