ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kwangsi - IMO 6710994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KwangsiAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:6710994Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swire's general cargo carrier Kwangsi sailing Napier 9.6.82. She was originally Blue Funnel's Perseus / Radnorshire.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Zam Zam
IMO:6710994
Former name(s):
- Asia Dragon (Until 1982)
- Kwangsi (Until 1982)
- Radnorshire (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,082 tons
Summer DWT:14,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEUS
© Chris Howell
RADNORSHIRE
© Robert J Smith
PERSEUS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Dec 12, 2006 09:21 (10 years ago)
Excellent photo of her in Swire/s colours which set her off very well. These were fine ships which just came too late in the general cargo market. I/ve just updated pic of her as RADNORSHIRE and also the lead ship, PRIAM.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!