ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158070Hits:1,025
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9158070
Name of ship : ZUIDERDIEP
Call Sign : PIBG
Gross tonnage : 5638
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’35.6” N, 16°4’49.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 20th, 18:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 30th, 03:00:17 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 30th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 21st, 04:00:51 UTCBilbao
2018 March 18th, 08:00:44 UTCAviles
2018 February 26th, 00:00:27 UTCMariupol
2018 January 29th, 02:00:02 UTCZonguldak
2018 January 26th, 08:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 8th, 12:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Netburg
© Gerolf Drebes
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!