Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLEVSK - IMO 8011469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:OLEVSKAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Bulk carrier OLEVSK (renamed ANAGEIA in 2002, built 1982 at unknown shipyard, 39416dwt, Ukrainian owners,managed by Staff Centre Shipmanagement) at port of Gdynia, Poland in February 1998.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anageia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Olevsk (Until 2002 Apr)
- Vasiliy Matuzenko (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Pride (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,521 tons
Summer DWT:39,416 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Marfa
© Paul Sullivan
St Marfa
© Derek Lilley
St Marfa
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!