ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAUTIVO - IMO 7010030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CAUTIVOAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7010030Hits:475
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
26.10.03 Roadstead Guayaquil. Flag Ecuador/Guayaquil. Built 1970/Danyard GT 2659 tdw 4085 L 107,38 B 14,03 D 5,2 Main Engine Deutz 12ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Cautivo
IMO:7010030
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735057590
Callsign:HC4398
Former name(s):
- Ordu (Until 2001 Mar)
- Bosphorus (Until 1998 Mar)
- Andromeda (Until 1996)
- Navichem Atair (Until 1993 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 1990 Dec)
- Brattingsborg (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,659 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVICHEM ATAIR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALDEBARAN
© pieter melissen
Cautivo
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!