ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA KOSAN - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LYDIA KOSANAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:469
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel now leaving for Northsea via Oostgatchannel.
2005-11-05

*2,223 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Renamed: SIGAS LYDIA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’31.12” N, 2°39’11.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing Nl
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 04:30:53 UTCSt.sampson
2018 February 13th, 19:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 February 7th, 01:00:56 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 7th, 01:00:11 UTCMargate Road
2018 February 2nd, 15:30:07 UTCSt.sampson Uk
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCSt.sampson
2018 January 28th, 09:00:39 UTCWandelaar
2018 January 26th, 22:00:00 UTCAntwerpen Be
2018 January 25th, 05:00:14 UTCGonfreville Fr
2018 January 19th, 23:30:51 UTCSt.helier Uk
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!