ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT MAPLE - IMO 8915392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:FRONT MAPLEAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915392Hits:906
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Front Maple
IMO # 8915392
Callsign: V7FQ2
Built 1991 Okpo (KOR)
Classification Society: NV Norske Veritas
Flag: Marshall Islands
Gross: 78443
Dwt: 151680
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Carrier
IMO:8915392
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352092000
Callsign:3EPG9
Former name(s):
- Front Maple (Until 2008 Jan)
- Maple (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,857 tons
Summer DWT:156,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARMONY CARRIER
© Viktor
HARMONY CARRIER
© Viktor
HARMONY CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!