ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra - IMO 7601073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:SandraAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601073Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 20-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya
IMO:7601073
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181419
Callsign:ERNS
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky S (Until 2015 May)
- Altarek Ii (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sandra (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gerlin (Until 2001 May)
- Susan Borchard (Until 1991 Jan)
- Orion (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,456 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORION
© simonwp
SANDRA
© 3SX
ORION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!