ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra - IMO 7601073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:SandraAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601073Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 20-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya
IMO:7601073
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181419
Callsign:ERNS
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky S (Until 2015 May)
- Altarek Ii (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sandra (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gerlin (Until 2001 May)
- Susan Borchard (Until 1991 Jan)
- Orion (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,456 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’9.24” N, 1°50’30.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, ° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 10:00:30 UTCTenes
2016 November 7th, 02:00:42 UTCSpain
2016 October 30th, 18:00:16 UTCAl Khums Libya
2016 October 18th, 23:30:41 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Orion
© simonwp
SANDRA
© 3SX
Orion
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!