ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:472
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’33.9” N, 122°10’51.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Shanghai
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 22:00:35 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 June 10th, 21:45:01 UTCJp Okinawa
2018 May 26th, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai China
2018 May 24th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 22nd, 21:45:15 UTCXmn Chn
2018 May 21st, 00:08:48 UTCPh Man
2018 May 18th, 21:45:19 UTCChn Xmn
2018 May 13th, 20:45:26 UTCCn Xianen
2018 May 11th, 21:45:21 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 9th, 21:45:04 UTCXmn Chn
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!