ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL CLIPPER - IMO 7816903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ETERNAL CLIPPERAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:September 20, 2005IMO:7816903Hits:414
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane early morning on 20.09.2005.

  Built: 1980
   GRT: 23107
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Clipper
IMO:7816903
Former name(s):
- Hyundai No.1 (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,107 tons
Summer DWT:10,803 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETERNAL CLIPPER
© Tomislav Raymondi
ETERNAL CLIPPER
© Clyde Dickens
ETERNAL CLIPPER
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 17:56 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture!! An early bird always get the best catch!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!