ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fitzroy River - IMO 8019019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Fitzroy RiverAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8019019Hits:1,742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The COAL fired steam ship Fitzroy River reg Sydney ex TNT Capricornia, discharging alumina at Newcastle NSW 25-9-04. (84,000 dwt)This ship is mainly used carrying Bauxite from Weipa to Gladstone on the Australian coast.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roy
IMO:8019019
Former name(s):
- Fitzroy River (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tnt Capricornia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,144 tons
Summer DWT:75,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FITZROY RIVER
© Aaron Fox
FITZROY RIVER
© Aaron Fox
Fitzroy River
© Angus M. Macleod
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!