ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALP LISBOA - IMO 8206624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GALP LISBOAAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8206624Hits:577
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
HUELVA - GT/2680 - LPG Tanker - Built in 1983 - Portugal Flag - IMO/8206624

Vessel Identification
Name:Transgas 1
IMO:8206624
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001120
Callsign:OA2064
Former name(s):
- Transcarib (Until 2013 Dec)
- Galp Lisboa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,680 tons
Summer DWT:3,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Transcarib
© dirk septer
Transcarib
© dirk septer
GALP LISBOA
© Luís Correia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!