ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SUN - IMO 7519347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SUNAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7519347Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HUELVA - GT/13538 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1977 - Malta Flag - IMO/7519347
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sun
IMO:7519347
Former name(s):
- Miramar (Until 1993 Jun)
- Al Sadiq (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,538 tons
Summer DWT:22,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SUN
© Patrick Hill
Golden Sun
© SteamerKiel
GOLDEN SUN
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!