ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOEX - IMO 9238131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LOEXAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238131Hits:593
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
HUELVA - GT/5764 - LPG Tanker - Built in 2001 - Panama Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Bermuda
IMO:9238131
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256942000
Callsign:9HGF9
Former name(s):
- Loex (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,625 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°5’53.52” N, 8°46’9.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 70° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 28th, 07:00:32 UTCLaayoune
2017 January 17th, 20:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 10th, 18:00:10 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 10th, 18:00:04 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2017 January 3rd, 23:59:14 UTCWandelaar
2016 December 21st, 08:00:38 UTCAliaga
2016 November 27th, 06:00:32 UTCAntwerp Via Wandelaa
2016 November 26th, 11:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 15th, 22:30:21 UTCTuzla
2016 March 20th, 20:30:24 UTCChesapeake
More Of This Ship
EPIC BERMUDA
© Arjan Elmendorp
EPIC BERMUDA
© erwin willemse
EPIC BERMUDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!