ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASKA - IMO 7361556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BASKAAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361556Hits:1,341
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Maltese-Flaged Bulkcarrier BASKA x BUDOWLANY (PZM) in the port of Rostock, formely polish Owner, here managed from Vema-Shipping, Valletta. Built 1975 by Schlichting-Werft GmbH Travemunde (Yard-No. 1385).
IMO-No. 7361556

Foto: 17-10-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Nikolay
IMO:7361556
Former name(s):
- Baska (Until 2004 May)
- Budowlany (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© Danijel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Petros Psarras on Aug 10, 2012 18:27 (4 years ago)
When her name was budowlany we were near to buy her...she was in sale for only 750.000 usd but finally the new buyers bought her 900.000 usd...What a ship!
Robert J Smith on Aug 09, 2012 16:48 (4 years ago)
From Miramar

BU Alang 17.2.09
Petros Psarras on Aug 09, 2012 16:23 (4 years ago)
Do we know where was she scrapped?
Mark on Nov 08, 2007 22:35 (9 years ago)
Very nice shot.

Now she is SVYATOY NIKOLAY.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!