ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAMIR OZGUL - IMO 8129254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:PAMIR OZGULAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8129254Hits:1,544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HUELVA - GT/2287 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1982 - Turkey Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza
IMO:8129254
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357515000
Callsign:3FUD
Former name(s):
- Som (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pamir Ozgul (Until 2008 Aug)
- Polar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Tormes (Until 2001)
- Pena Labra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’44.83” N, 34°58’41.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:9th May 2017
11:30:38 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 04:00:14 UTCSetubal
2017 May 9th, 11:30:38 UTCTuzla
2017 May 4th, 06:00:18 UTCHaifa
2017 April 17th, 06:00:41 UTCFethiye Turkey
2017 April 12th, 06:00:11 UTCHaifa
2017 April 11th, 06:00:10 UTCHaifa
2017 March 29th, 20:00:46 UTCSetubal
2017 March 17th, 10:00:27 UTCHaifa
2017 March 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCSetubal
2017 February 17th, 18:00:18 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
Uranus L
© Pedro Amaral
Uranus L
© Pedro Amaral
FEYZA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 21, 2005 00:00 (11 years ago)
i ve seen first time this ship.name changed only 3 months ago.. She is a Spanish built coaster ex names Pena Labra.Tornes and Polar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!