ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9196254
Name of ship : ARKLOW STAR
Call Sign : PCGT
Gross tonnage : 2316
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’29.47” N, 8°43’7.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 30° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 04:00:59 UTCBremen
2017 September 19th, 08:00:35 UTCSillamae
2017 September 7th, 15:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:30 UTCKorsoer
2017 September 1st, 03:00:38 UTCRostock
2017 August 8th, 18:00:16 UTCPlszz
2017 August 1st, 22:00:24 UTCGbsun
2017 July 29th, 18:00:21 UTCGbimm
2017 July 27th, 16:00:40 UTCNltzn
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:00 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© Harry Visscher
VARMLAND
© Harry Visscher
Varmland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!