ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM SPARROW - IMO 9216054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SICHEM SPARROWAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216054Hits:464
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
HUELVA - GT/2764 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2001 - Malta Flag

Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Sparrow
IMO:9216054
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215974000
Callsign:9HHA8
Former name(s):
- Sparrow (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,764 tons
Summer DWT:3,591 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°52’4.15” S, 112°46’5.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 22° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Algas
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 23:00:56 UTCAlgas
2018 January 28th, 15:00:49 UTCWbga Singapore
2017 September 9th, 23:30:53 UTCWbga Singapore
2017 June 9th, 05:00:44 UTCWbg.a.singapore
More Of This Ship
TRANSKO ARIES
© husni ibrahim nasution
Sichem Sparrow
© foggy
Sichem Sparrow
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!