ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR COMMANDER - IMO 8306670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:THOR COMMANDERAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8306670Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUELVA - GT/18756 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1984 - Thailand Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino South
IMO:8306670
Former name(s):
- Thor (Until 2010 Jan)
- Thor Commander (Until 2009 Dec)
- Elena S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Pisces Voyager (Until 2000 Dec)
- Barrister (Until 1998 Jun)
- Carthago (Until 1994 May)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1994)
- Isar Express (Until 1989)
- Carthago (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,756 tons
Summer DWT:26,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARRISTER
© DEREK SANDS
Sino South
© Captain46
SINO SOUTH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!