ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSE BROOK - IMO 9101534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ROSE BROOKAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101534Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUELVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Brook
IMO:9101534
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215947000
Callsign:9HGC8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Brook (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,812 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’19.62” N, 33°21’16.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 14:00:56 UTCRavenna
2017 September 12th, 00:00:13 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 4th, 14:00:08 UTCAshdod
2017 July 25th, 19:00:18 UTCSamsun
2017 July 19th, 15:30:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 18th, 10:00:50 UTCAshdod
2017 May 26th, 03:00:49 UTCFor Order
2017 May 14th, 13:00:59 UTCYali
2017 May 4th, 06:00:15 UTCBizerte
2017 April 11th, 11:00:05 UTCTr Izt
More Of This Ship
Arklow Brook
© Robbie Cox
Simona
© Evgeniy .
Simona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!