ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK TRADER - IMO 7324819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BULK TRADERAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324819Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The BULK TRADER loaded grain in the port of Rostock. Orig. built as general cargo ship BRUNHORN for J.Brunvall, Bergen by Shipbuilder VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock / formely GDR. Yard-No. 473 / 1266 . Launch. 01-06-1973, deliv. 31-10-1973, Type POSEIDON - 471. 1986 MARSA Marsa-Shipping Ltd., 1993: BULK TRADER to Njord Shipping Ltd. Valletta / Malta, 27-01-1997 reg. to : Alendal Rederi A/S, Torkel/ Haugesund / Norway.

IMO-No. 7324819

Foto: 11-10-2002 Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Katya Z
IMO:7324819
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
- Marsa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,049 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brunhorn
© simonwp
BULK TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BULK TRADER
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!