ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZING GRACE - IMO 5276874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:AMAZING GRACEAdded:Jun 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:5276874Hits:3,741
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 23-MAY-10

SHE LIES THERE A WHILE ALREADY. I REMEMBER HER IN THE LATE 80,S AND EARLY 90,S WHEN SHE WAS SUPPLIER FOR THE BAREFOOT CRUISE SAILING YARDS , BRINGING SUPPLIES FROM MIAMI TO THE SHIPS WHICH MADE CRUISES IN THE WINDWARD AND LEEWARD ISLES.

Call Sign : 9LA2102
MMSI : 667400300
Gross tonnage : 1585 (since 01-04-1991)
DWT : 406
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1955
Flag : Sierra leone (since 01-05-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1988)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazing Grace
IMO:5276874
Former name(s):
- Pharos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHAROS
© Yvon Perchoc
Pharos
© simonwp
AMAZING GRACE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!