ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRAUTSAND - IMO 5196567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:KRAUTSANDAdded:Jun 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:5196567Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 26-MAY-10

Call Sign : 8RLH
MMSI : 750000020
Gross tonnage : 384 (during 1989)
DWT : 618
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1950)
Year of build : 1950
Flag : Guyana (since 01-01-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1957)
Last update : 27-04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Krautsand
IMO:5196567
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000020
Callsign:8RLH
Former name(s):
- Josefine (Until 2003 Jun)
- Erika (Until 2000 Jul)
- Prima (Until 1995 Jan)
- Gaa (Until 1988)
- Krautsand (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:384 tons
Summer DWT:618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaa
© simonwp
Krautsand
© Gerolf Drebes
GAA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!