ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctica - IMO 7226263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ArcticaAdded:Sep 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7226263Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santos Channel
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:7226263
Former name(s):
- Kista Arctica (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nungu Ittuk (Until 1993 Feb)
- Gronland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,209 tons
Summer DWT:4,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTICA
© Savitskiy Igor
ARCTICA
© Gena Anfimov
ARCTICA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!