ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURSA - IMO 7389895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BURSAAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389895Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The turkish Bulker BURSA leaving Warnemunde - Seacanal. IMO-No. 7389895 . Built 1975 by Golcuk Naval Yard / Turkey (Yard-No. 52). Owner: Turkish Cargo Lines DB. Istanbul.

Foto: 11-09-2005 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara Kaptanoglu
IMO:7389895
Former name(s):
- Bursa (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Ron van de Velde
TARA KAPTANOGLU
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!